Instagram
Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for March 2019 › Exhibitions

Calendar Month Navigation

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
25

Cracow: Krystian Lupa

Alicja Kwade

Berlin: Agnieszka Polska

Weikendorf: Anita Witek

Göteborg : ‘Polish Fin de Siècle Art’ – exhibition

Turin: ‘Mysticism and Logic’ – site-specific project

Berlin: Agnieszka Brzeżańska, Ewa Ciepielewska

Barcelona: Alicja Kwade

Salzburg: Zofia Kulik

Vienna: Roman Opalka, Henryk Stażewski

Prague: Zuzanna Janin

Dresden: Magdalena Abakanowicz, Zofia Kulik, Natalia LL, Ewa Partum, Zofia Rydet, Alina Szapocznikow

Oiron: Anna Baumgart

Aspen: Piotr Uklański

Susch: Magdalena Abakanowicz, Mirosław Bałka, Wojciech Fangor, Natalia LL, Teresa Pągowska, Erna Rosenstein, Alina Szapocznikow, Andrzej Wróblewski

Budapest: ‘People from the porcelain factory’ – exhibition

Los Angeles: Bogdan Dziworski

Rome: Piotr Makowski

London: Mirosław Bałka

London: Sylwia Makris, Tomasz Gornicki

Cracow: Anna Molska

Cracow: Irena Kalicka

Cracow: ‘From the sublime to the ridiculous’ – exhibition

London: Bożena Biskupska

Düsseldorf: Weronika Gęsicka

Madrid: Joanna Piotrowska

Paris: Janek Zamoyski

Tours: Alicja Kwade

Amsterdam: Magdalena Kita

Amilly: Tatiana Wolska

Pireus: Magda Hueckel, Diana Lelonek

St. John’s: Kama Sokolnicka

Berlin: Namsal Siedlecki

Milano: Krzysztof Sokolovski

Mulhouse: ‘The Brick’ – exhibition

26

Cracow: Krystian Lupa

Alicja Kwade

Berlin: Agnieszka Polska

Weikendorf: Anita Witek

Göteborg : ‘Polish Fin de Siècle Art’ – exhibition

Turin: ‘Mysticism and Logic’ – site-specific project

Berlin: Agnieszka Brzeżańska, Ewa Ciepielewska

Barcelona: Alicja Kwade

Salzburg: Zofia Kulik

Vienna: Roman Opalka, Henryk Stażewski

Prague: Zuzanna Janin

Dresden: Magdalena Abakanowicz, Zofia Kulik, Natalia LL, Ewa Partum, Zofia Rydet, Alina Szapocznikow

Oiron: Anna Baumgart

Aspen: Piotr Uklański

Susch: Magdalena Abakanowicz, Mirosław Bałka, Wojciech Fangor, Natalia LL, Teresa Pągowska, Erna Rosenstein, Alina Szapocznikow, Andrzej Wróblewski

Budapest: ‘People from the porcelain factory’ – exhibition

Los Angeles: Bogdan Dziworski

Rome: Piotr Makowski

London: Mirosław Bałka

London: Sylwia Makris, Tomasz Gornicki

Cracow: Anna Molska

Cracow: Irena Kalicka

Cracow: ‘From the sublime to the ridiculous’ – exhibition

London: Bożena Biskupska

Düsseldorf: Weronika Gęsicka

Madrid: Joanna Piotrowska

Paris: Janek Zamoyski

Tours: Alicja Kwade

Amsterdam: Magdalena Kita

Amilly: Tatiana Wolska

Pireus: Magda Hueckel, Diana Lelonek

St. John’s: Kama Sokolnicka

Berlin: Namsal Siedlecki

Milano: Krzysztof Sokolovski

Mulhouse: ‘The Brick’ – exhibition

27

Cracow: Krystian Lupa

Alicja Kwade

Berlin: Agnieszka Polska

Weikendorf: Anita Witek

Göteborg : ‘Polish Fin de Siècle Art’ – exhibition

Turin: ‘Mysticism and Logic’ – site-specific project

Berlin: Agnieszka Brzeżańska, Ewa Ciepielewska

Barcelona: Alicja Kwade

Salzburg: Zofia Kulik

Vienna: Roman Opalka, Henryk Stażewski

Prague: Zuzanna Janin

Dresden: Magdalena Abakanowicz, Zofia Kulik, Natalia LL, Ewa Partum, Zofia Rydet, Alina Szapocznikow

Oiron: Anna Baumgart

Aspen: Piotr Uklański

Susch: Magdalena Abakanowicz, Mirosław Bałka, Wojciech Fangor, Natalia LL, Teresa Pągowska, Erna Rosenstein, Alina Szapocznikow, Andrzej Wróblewski

Budapest: ‘People from the porcelain factory’ – exhibition

Los Angeles: Bogdan Dziworski

Rome: Piotr Makowski

London: Mirosław Bałka

London: Sylwia Makris, Tomasz Gornicki

Cracow: Anna Molska

Cracow: Irena Kalicka

Cracow: ‘From the sublime to the ridiculous’ – exhibition

London: Bożena Biskupska

Düsseldorf: Weronika Gęsicka

Madrid: Joanna Piotrowska

Paris: Janek Zamoyski

Tours: Alicja Kwade

Amsterdam: Magdalena Kita

Amilly: Tatiana Wolska

Pireus: Magda Hueckel, Diana Lelonek

St. John’s: Kama Sokolnicka

Berlin: Namsal Siedlecki

Milano: Krzysztof Sokolovski

Mulhouse: ‘The Brick’ – exhibition

28

Cracow: Krystian Lupa

Alicja Kwade

Berlin: Agnieszka Polska

Weikendorf: Anita Witek

Göteborg : ‘Polish Fin de Siècle Art’ – exhibition

Turin: ‘Mysticism and Logic’ – site-specific project

Berlin: Agnieszka Brzeżańska, Ewa Ciepielewska

Barcelona: Alicja Kwade

Salzburg: Zofia Kulik

Vienna: Roman Opalka, Henryk Stażewski

Prague: Zuzanna Janin

Dresden: Magdalena Abakanowicz, Zofia Kulik, Natalia LL, Ewa Partum, Zofia Rydet, Alina Szapocznikow

Oiron: Anna Baumgart

Aspen: Piotr Uklański

Susch: Magdalena Abakanowicz, Mirosław Bałka, Wojciech Fangor, Natalia LL, Teresa Pągowska, Erna Rosenstein, Alina Szapocznikow, Andrzej Wróblewski

Budapest: ‘People from the porcelain factory’ – exhibition

Los Angeles: Bogdan Dziworski

Rome: Piotr Makowski

London: Mirosław Bałka

London: Sylwia Makris, Tomasz Gornicki

Cracow: Anna Molska

Cracow: Irena Kalicka

Cracow: ‘From the sublime to the ridiculous’ – exhibition

London: Bożena Biskupska

Düsseldorf: Weronika Gęsicka

Madrid: Joanna Piotrowska

Paris: Janek Zamoyski

Tours: Alicja Kwade

Amsterdam: Magdalena Kita

Amilly: Tatiana Wolska

Pireus: Magda Hueckel, Diana Lelonek

St. John’s: Kama Sokolnicka

Berlin: Namsal Siedlecki

Milano: Krzysztof Sokolovski

Mulhouse: ‘The Brick’ – exhibition

1

Cracow: Krystian Lupa

Alicja Kwade

Berlin: Agnieszka Polska

Weikendorf: Anita Witek

Göteborg : ‘Polish Fin de Siècle Art’ – exhibition

Turin: ‘Mysticism and Logic’ – site-specific project

Berlin: Agnieszka Brzeżańska, Ewa Ciepielewska

Barcelona: Alicja Kwade

Salzburg: Zofia Kulik

Vienna: Roman Opalka, Henryk Stażewski

Prague: Zuzanna Janin

Dresden: Magdalena Abakanowicz, Zofia Kulik, Natalia LL, Ewa Partum, Zofia Rydet, Alina Szapocznikow

Oiron: Anna Baumgart

Aspen: Piotr Uklański

Susch: Magdalena Abakanowicz, Mirosław Bałka, Wojciech Fangor, Natalia LL, Teresa Pągowska, Erna Rosenstein, Alina Szapocznikow, Andrzej Wróblewski

Los Angeles: Bogdan Dziworski

Rome: Piotr Makowski

London: Mirosław Bałka

Cracow: Anna Molska

Cracow: Irena Kalicka

Cracow: ‘From the sublime to the ridiculous’ – exhibition

London: Bożena Biskupska

Düsseldorf: Weronika Gęsicka

Madrid: Joanna Piotrowska

Paris: Janek Zamoyski

Tours: Alicja Kwade

Amsterdam: Magdalena Kita

Amilly: Tatiana Wolska

Pireus: Magda Hueckel, Diana Lelonek

St. John’s: Kama Sokolnicka

Berlin: Namsal Siedlecki

Milano: Krzysztof Sokolovski

Mulhouse: ‘The Brick’ – exhibition

London: Agnieszka Szczotka

Gdańsk: ‘Geometry of Imagination Sputnik Photos’ – exhibition

2

Cracow: Krystian Lupa

Alicja Kwade

Berlin: Agnieszka Polska

Weikendorf: Anita Witek

Göteborg : ‘Polish Fin de Siècle Art’ – exhibition

Turin: ‘Mysticism and Logic’ – site-specific project

Berlin: Agnieszka Brzeżańska, Ewa Ciepielewska

Barcelona: Alicja Kwade

Salzburg: Zofia Kulik

Vienna: Roman Opalka, Henryk Stażewski

Prague: Zuzanna Janin

Dresden: Magdalena Abakanowicz, Zofia Kulik, Natalia LL, Ewa Partum, Zofia Rydet, Alina Szapocznikow

Oiron: Anna Baumgart

Aspen: Piotr Uklański

Susch: Magdalena Abakanowicz, Mirosław Bałka, Wojciech Fangor, Natalia LL, Teresa Pągowska, Erna Rosenstein, Alina Szapocznikow, Andrzej Wróblewski

Los Angeles: Bogdan Dziworski

Rome: Piotr Makowski

London: Mirosław Bałka

Cracow: Anna Molska

Cracow: Irena Kalicka

Cracow: ‘From the sublime to the ridiculous’ – exhibition

London: Bożena Biskupska

Düsseldorf: Weronika Gęsicka

Madrid: Joanna Piotrowska

Paris: Janek Zamoyski

Tours: Alicja Kwade

Amsterdam: Magdalena Kita

Amilly: Tatiana Wolska

Pireus: Magda Hueckel, Diana Lelonek

St. John’s: Kama Sokolnicka

Berlin: Namsal Siedlecki

Milano: Krzysztof Sokolovski

Mulhouse: ‘The Brick’ – exhibition

London: Agnieszka Szczotka

Gdańsk: ‘Geometry of Imagination Sputnik Photos’ – exhibition

3

Cracow: Krystian Lupa

Alicja Kwade

Berlin: Agnieszka Polska

Weikendorf: Anita Witek

Göteborg : ‘Polish Fin de Siècle Art’ – exhibition

Turin: ‘Mysticism and Logic’ – site-specific project

Berlin: Agnieszka Brzeżańska, Ewa Ciepielewska

Barcelona: Alicja Kwade

Salzburg: Zofia Kulik

Vienna: Roman Opalka, Henryk Stażewski

Prague: Zuzanna Janin

Dresden: Magdalena Abakanowicz, Zofia Kulik, Natalia LL, Ewa Partum, Zofia Rydet, Alina Szapocznikow

Oiron: Anna Baumgart

Aspen: Piotr Uklański

Susch: Magdalena Abakanowicz, Mirosław Bałka, Wojciech Fangor, Natalia LL, Teresa Pągowska, Erna Rosenstein, Alina Szapocznikow, Andrzej Wróblewski

Rome: Piotr Makowski

London: Mirosław Bałka

Cracow: Anna Molska

Cracow: Irena Kalicka

Cracow: ‘From the sublime to the ridiculous’ – exhibition

London: Bożena Biskupska

Düsseldorf: Weronika Gęsicka

Madrid: Joanna Piotrowska

Paris: Janek Zamoyski

Tours: Alicja Kwade

Amsterdam: Magdalena Kita

Amilly: Tatiana Wolska

Pireus: Magda Hueckel, Diana Lelonek

St. John’s: Kama Sokolnicka

Berlin: Namsal Siedlecki

Mulhouse: ‘The Brick’ – exhibition

London: Agnieszka Szczotka

Gdańsk: ‘Geometry of Imagination Sputnik Photos’ – exhibition

Cologne: Honza Zamojski

Berlin: Stanisław Ignacy Witkiewicz ,,Witkacy”

4

Cracow: Krystian Lupa

Alicja Kwade

Weikendorf: Anita Witek

Göteborg : ‘Polish Fin de Siècle Art’ – exhibition

Turin: ‘Mysticism and Logic’ – site-specific project

Berlin: Agnieszka Brzeżańska, Ewa Ciepielewska

Barcelona: Alicja Kwade

Vienna: Roman Opalka, Henryk Stażewski

Prague: Zuzanna Janin

Dresden: Magdalena Abakanowicz, Zofia Kulik, Natalia LL, Ewa Partum, Zofia Rydet, Alina Szapocznikow

Oiron: Anna Baumgart

Aspen: Piotr Uklański

Susch: Magdalena Abakanowicz, Mirosław Bałka, Wojciech Fangor, Natalia LL, Teresa Pągowska, Erna Rosenstein, Alina Szapocznikow, Andrzej Wróblewski

Rome: Piotr Makowski

London: Mirosław Bałka

Cracow: Anna Molska

Cracow: Irena Kalicka

Cracow: ‘From the sublime to the ridiculous’ – exhibition

London: Bożena Biskupska

Düsseldorf: Weronika Gęsicka

Madrid: Joanna Piotrowska

Paris: Janek Zamoyski

Tours: Alicja Kwade

Amilly: Tatiana Wolska

Pireus: Magda Hueckel, Diana Lelonek

St. John’s: Kama Sokolnicka

Berlin: Namsal Siedlecki

Mulhouse: ‘The Brick’ – exhibition

London: Agnieszka Szczotka

Gdańsk: ‘Geometry of Imagination Sputnik Photos’ – exhibition

Cologne: Honza Zamojski

Berlin: Stanisław Ignacy Witkiewicz ,,Witkacy”

Berlin: Hubert Czerepok

Minsk: the art group Slavs and Tatars

Brest: Paweł Matyszewski

5

Cracow: Krystian Lupa

Alicja Kwade

Weikendorf: Anita Witek

Göteborg : ‘Polish Fin de Siècle Art’ – exhibition

Turin: ‘Mysticism and Logic’ – site-specific project

Berlin: Agnieszka Brzeżańska, Ewa Ciepielewska

Barcelona: Alicja Kwade

Vienna: Roman Opalka, Henryk Stażewski

Prague: Zuzanna Janin

Dresden: Magdalena Abakanowicz, Zofia Kulik, Natalia LL, Ewa Partum, Zofia Rydet, Alina Szapocznikow

Oiron: Anna Baumgart

Aspen: Piotr Uklański

Susch: Magdalena Abakanowicz, Mirosław Bałka, Wojciech Fangor, Natalia LL, Teresa Pągowska, Erna Rosenstein, Alina Szapocznikow, Andrzej Wróblewski

Rome: Piotr Makowski

London: Mirosław Bałka

Cracow: Anna Molska

Cracow: Irena Kalicka

Cracow: ‘From the sublime to the ridiculous’ – exhibition

London: Bożena Biskupska

Düsseldorf: Weronika Gęsicka

Madrid: Joanna Piotrowska

Paris: Janek Zamoyski

Tours: Alicja Kwade

Amilly: Tatiana Wolska

Pireus: Magda Hueckel, Diana Lelonek

St. John’s: Kama Sokolnicka

Berlin: Namsal Siedlecki

Mulhouse: ‘The Brick’ – exhibition

London: Agnieszka Szczotka

Gdańsk: ‘Geometry of Imagination Sputnik Photos’ – exhibition

Cologne: Honza Zamojski

Berlin: Stanisław Ignacy Witkiewicz ,,Witkacy”

Berlin: Hubert Czerepok

Minsk: the art group Slavs and Tatars

Brest: Paweł Matyszewski

6

Cracow: Krystian Lupa

Alicja Kwade

Weikendorf: Anita Witek

Göteborg : ‘Polish Fin de Siècle Art’ – exhibition

Turin: ‘Mysticism and Logic’ – site-specific project

Berlin: Agnieszka Brzeżańska, Ewa Ciepielewska

Barcelona: Alicja Kwade

Vienna: Roman Opalka, Henryk Stażewski

Prague: Zuzanna Janin

Dresden: Magdalena Abakanowicz, Zofia Kulik, Natalia LL, Ewa Partum, Zofia Rydet, Alina Szapocznikow

Oiron: Anna Baumgart

Aspen: Piotr Uklański

Susch: Magdalena Abakanowicz, Mirosław Bałka, Wojciech Fangor, Natalia LL, Teresa Pągowska, Erna Rosenstein, Alina Szapocznikow, Andrzej Wróblewski

Rome: Piotr Makowski

London: Mirosław Bałka

Cracow: Anna Molska

Cracow: Irena Kalicka

Cracow: ‘From the sublime to the ridiculous’ – exhibition

London: Bożena Biskupska

Düsseldorf: Weronika Gęsicka

Madrid: Joanna Piotrowska

Paris: Janek Zamoyski

Tours: Alicja Kwade

Amilly: Tatiana Wolska

Pireus: Magda Hueckel, Diana Lelonek

St. John’s: Kama Sokolnicka

Berlin: Namsal Siedlecki

Mulhouse: ‘The Brick’ – exhibition

London: Agnieszka Szczotka

Gdańsk: ‘Geometry of Imagination Sputnik Photos’ – exhibition

Cologne: Honza Zamojski

Berlin: Stanisław Ignacy Witkiewicz ,,Witkacy”

Berlin: Hubert Czerepok

Minsk: the art group Slavs and Tatars

Brest: Paweł Matyszewski

7

Cracow: Krystian Lupa

Alicja Kwade

Weikendorf: Anita Witek

Göteborg : ‘Polish Fin de Siècle Art’ – exhibition

Turin: ‘Mysticism and Logic’ – site-specific project

Berlin: Agnieszka Brzeżańska, Ewa Ciepielewska

Barcelona: Alicja Kwade

Vienna: Roman Opalka, Henryk Stażewski

Prague: Zuzanna Janin

Dresden: Magdalena Abakanowicz, Zofia Kulik, Natalia LL, Ewa Partum, Zofia Rydet, Alina Szapocznikow

Oiron: Anna Baumgart

Aspen: Piotr Uklański

Susch: Magdalena Abakanowicz, Mirosław Bałka, Wojciech Fangor, Natalia LL, Teresa Pągowska, Erna Rosenstein, Alina Szapocznikow, Andrzej Wróblewski

Rome: Piotr Makowski

London: Mirosław Bałka

Cracow: Anna Molska

Cracow: Irena Kalicka

Cracow: ‘From the sublime to the ridiculous’ – exhibition

London: Bożena Biskupska

Düsseldorf: Weronika Gęsicka

Madrid: Joanna Piotrowska

Paris: Janek Zamoyski

Tours: Alicja Kwade

Amilly: Tatiana Wolska

Pireus: Magda Hueckel, Diana Lelonek

St. John’s: Kama Sokolnicka

Berlin: Namsal Siedlecki

Mulhouse: ‘The Brick’ – exhibition

London: Agnieszka Szczotka

Gdańsk: ‘Geometry of Imagination Sputnik Photos’ – exhibition

Cologne: Honza Zamojski

Berlin: Stanisław Ignacy Witkiewicz ,,Witkacy”

Berlin: Hubert Czerepok

Minsk: the art group Slavs and Tatars

Brest: Paweł Matyszewski

8

Cracow: Krystian Lupa

Alicja Kwade

Weikendorf: Anita Witek

Göteborg : ‘Polish Fin de Siècle Art’ – exhibition

Turin: ‘Mysticism and Logic’ – site-specific project

Berlin: Agnieszka Brzeżańska, Ewa Ciepielewska

Barcelona: Alicja Kwade

Vienna: Roman Opalka, Henryk Stażewski

Prague: Zuzanna Janin

Dresden: Magdalena Abakanowicz, Zofia Kulik, Natalia LL, Ewa Partum, Zofia Rydet, Alina Szapocznikow

Oiron: Anna Baumgart

Aspen: Piotr Uklański

Susch: Magdalena Abakanowicz, Mirosław Bałka, Wojciech Fangor, Natalia LL, Teresa Pągowska, Erna Rosenstein, Alina Szapocznikow, Andrzej Wróblewski

Rome: Piotr Makowski

London: Mirosław Bałka

Cracow: Anna Molska

Cracow: Irena Kalicka

Cracow: ‘From the sublime to the ridiculous’ – exhibition

London: Bożena Biskupska

Düsseldorf: Weronika Gęsicka

Madrid: Joanna Piotrowska

Paris: Janek Zamoyski

Tours: Alicja Kwade

Amilly: Tatiana Wolska

Pireus: Magda Hueckel, Diana Lelonek

St. John’s: Kama Sokolnicka

Berlin: Namsal Siedlecki

Mulhouse: ‘The Brick’ – exhibition

London: Agnieszka Szczotka

Gdańsk: ‘Geometry of Imagination Sputnik Photos’ – exhibition

Cologne: Honza Zamojski

Berlin: Stanisław Ignacy Witkiewicz ,,Witkacy”

Berlin: Hubert Czerepok

Minsk: the art group Slavs and Tatars

Brest: Paweł Matyszewski

9

Cracow: Krystian Lupa

Alicja Kwade

Weikendorf: Anita Witek

Göteborg : ‘Polish Fin de Siècle Art’ – exhibition

Turin: ‘Mysticism and Logic’ – site-specific project

Berlin: Agnieszka Brzeżańska, Ewa Ciepielewska

Barcelona: Alicja Kwade

Vienna: Roman Opalka, Henryk Stażewski

Prague: Zuzanna Janin

Dresden: Magdalena Abakanowicz, Zofia Kulik, Natalia LL, Ewa Partum, Zofia Rydet, Alina Szapocznikow

Oiron: Anna Baumgart

Aspen: Piotr Uklański

Susch: Magdalena Abakanowicz, Mirosław Bałka, Wojciech Fangor, Natalia LL, Teresa Pągowska, Erna Rosenstein, Alina Szapocznikow, Andrzej Wróblewski

Rome: Piotr Makowski

London: Mirosław Bałka

Cracow: Anna Molska

Cracow: Irena Kalicka

Cracow: ‘From the sublime to the ridiculous’ – exhibition

London: Bożena Biskupska

Düsseldorf: Weronika Gęsicka

Madrid: Joanna Piotrowska

Paris: Janek Zamoyski

Tours: Alicja Kwade

Amilly: Tatiana Wolska

Pireus: Magda Hueckel, Diana Lelonek

St. John’s: Kama Sokolnicka

Berlin: Namsal Siedlecki

Mulhouse: ‘The Brick’ – exhibition

London: Agnieszka Szczotka

Gdańsk: ‘Geometry of Imagination Sputnik Photos’ – exhibition

Cologne: Honza Zamojski

Berlin: Stanisław Ignacy Witkiewicz ,,Witkacy”

Berlin: Hubert Czerepok

Minsk: the art group Slavs and Tatars

Brest: Paweł Matyszewski

10

Cracow: Krystian Lupa

Alicja Kwade

Weikendorf: Anita Witek

Göteborg : ‘Polish Fin de Siècle Art’ – exhibition

Turin: ‘Mysticism and Logic’ – site-specific project

Berlin: Agnieszka Brzeżańska, Ewa Ciepielewska

Barcelona: Alicja Kwade

Vienna: Roman Opalka, Henryk Stażewski

Prague: Zuzanna Janin

Dresden: Magdalena Abakanowicz, Zofia Kulik, Natalia LL, Ewa Partum, Zofia Rydet, Alina Szapocznikow

Oiron: Anna Baumgart

Aspen: Piotr Uklański

Susch: Magdalena Abakanowicz, Mirosław Bałka, Wojciech Fangor, Natalia LL, Teresa Pągowska, Erna Rosenstein, Alina Szapocznikow, Andrzej Wróblewski

Rome: Piotr Makowski

Cracow: Anna Molska

Cracow: Irena Kalicka