Instagram
Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for January 2019 › Exhibitions

Calendar Month Navigation

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
31

Cracow: Krystian Lupa

Alicja Kwade

Rigdefield: Alina Szapocznikow

The Polish Radio Experimental Studio

Munich: Jan Mioduszewski

Copenhagen: Alicja Kwade

Olomouc: Katarzyna Kobro, Stanisław Kubicki, Tadeusz Makowski, Rafał Malczewski, Władysław Strzemiński, Wacław Szpakowski, Stanisław Ignacy Witkiewicz

Berlin: Agnieszka Polska

Weikendorf: Anita Witek

Madrid: Tamara de Lempicka

Tokyo: Mirosław Bałka

Rome: Agnieszka Polska

Wilhelmshaven: Agata Madejska

Paris: Katarzyna Kobro, Władysław Strzemiński

Vienna: Joanna Piotrowska

Göteborg : ‘Polish Fin de Siècle Art’ – exhibition

Angra do Heroísmo: Ewa Doroszenko

Turin: ‘Mysticism and Logic’ – site-specific project

Petah Tikva: Cezary Bodzianowski, Mirosław Bałka, Robert Kuśmirowski, Arutyun Sargsyan, Cezary Klimaszewski, Agata Rucińska & Barbara Gryka

New York: Józef Czapski, Teresa Pągowska

Toruń: ‘Painting Still Alive’ exhibition

Milan: Maria Wasilewska

London: Krzysztof Gil

Berlin: Agnieszka Brzeżańska, Ewa Ciepielewska

Hannover: Slavs and Tatars

Hasselt: Kornel Janczy, Julita Wójcik

Vienna: Magdalena Więcek, Natalia Załuska

Zurich: Paul Czerlitzki

Berlin: Katarzyna Kozyra

Salzburg: Zofia Kulik

Prague: Zuzanna Janin

Dresden: Magdalena Abakanowicz, Zofia Kulik, Natalia LL, Ewa Partum, Zofia Rydet, Alina Szapocznikow

Łódź: ‘Red Black and Yellow’ – exhibition

The Hague: Kasia Fudakowski

Locarno: Luka Rayski

1

Cracow: Krystian Lupa

Alicja Kwade

Rigdefield: Alina Szapocznikow

The Polish Radio Experimental Studio

Munich: Jan Mioduszewski

Copenhagen: Alicja Kwade

Olomouc: Katarzyna Kobro, Stanisław Kubicki, Tadeusz Makowski, Rafał Malczewski, Władysław Strzemiński, Wacław Szpakowski, Stanisław Ignacy Witkiewicz

Berlin: Agnieszka Polska

Weikendorf: Anita Witek

Madrid: Tamara de Lempicka

Tokyo: Mirosław Bałka

Rome: Agnieszka Polska

Wilhelmshaven: Agata Madejska

Paris: Katarzyna Kobro, Władysław Strzemiński

Vienna: Joanna Piotrowska

Göteborg : ‘Polish Fin de Siècle Art’ – exhibition

Angra do Heroísmo: Ewa Doroszenko

Turin: ‘Mysticism and Logic’ – site-specific project

Petah Tikva: Cezary Bodzianowski, Mirosław Bałka, Robert Kuśmirowski, Arutyun Sargsyan, Cezary Klimaszewski, Agata Rucińska & Barbara Gryka

Toruń: ‘Painting Still Alive’ exhibition

Milan: Maria Wasilewska

London: Krzysztof Gil

Berlin: Agnieszka Brzeżańska, Ewa Ciepielewska

Hannover: Slavs and Tatars

Hasselt: Kornel Janczy, Julita Wójcik

Vienna: Magdalena Więcek, Natalia Załuska

Zurich: Paul Czerlitzki

Berlin: Katarzyna Kozyra

Salzburg: Zofia Kulik

Prague: Zuzanna Janin

Dresden: Magdalena Abakanowicz, Zofia Kulik, Natalia LL, Ewa Partum, Zofia Rydet, Alina Szapocznikow

Łódź: ‘Red Black and Yellow’ – exhibition

The Hague: Kasia Fudakowski

Locarno: Luka Rayski

2

Cracow: Krystian Lupa

Alicja Kwade

Rigdefield: Alina Szapocznikow

The Polish Radio Experimental Studio

Munich: Jan Mioduszewski

Copenhagen: Alicja Kwade

Olomouc: Katarzyna Kobro, Stanisław Kubicki, Tadeusz Makowski, Rafał Malczewski, Władysław Strzemiński, Wacław Szpakowski, Stanisław Ignacy Witkiewicz

Berlin: Agnieszka Polska

Weikendorf: Anita Witek

Madrid: Tamara de Lempicka

Tokyo: Mirosław Bałka

Rome: Agnieszka Polska

Wilhelmshaven: Agata Madejska

Paris: Katarzyna Kobro, Władysław Strzemiński

Vienna: Joanna Piotrowska

Göteborg : ‘Polish Fin de Siècle Art’ – exhibition

Angra do Heroísmo: Ewa Doroszenko

Turin: ‘Mysticism and Logic’ – site-specific project

Petah Tikva: Cezary Bodzianowski, Mirosław Bałka, Robert Kuśmirowski, Arutyun Sargsyan, Cezary Klimaszewski, Agata Rucińska & Barbara Gryka

Toruń: ‘Painting Still Alive’ exhibition

Milan: Maria Wasilewska

London: Krzysztof Gil

Berlin: Agnieszka Brzeżańska, Ewa Ciepielewska

Hannover: Slavs and Tatars

Hasselt: Kornel Janczy, Julita Wójcik

Vienna: Magdalena Więcek, Natalia Załuska

Zurich: Paul Czerlitzki

Berlin: Katarzyna Kozyra

Salzburg: Zofia Kulik

Prague: Zuzanna Janin

Dresden: Magdalena Abakanowicz, Zofia Kulik, Natalia LL, Ewa Partum, Zofia Rydet, Alina Szapocznikow

Łódź: ‘Red Black and Yellow’ – exhibition

The Hague: Kasia Fudakowski

Locarno: Luka Rayski

Tokyo: Rafał Bujnowski

3

Cracow: Krystian Lupa

Alicja Kwade

Rigdefield: Alina Szapocznikow

The Polish Radio Experimental Studio

Munich: Jan Mioduszewski

Copenhagen: Alicja Kwade

Olomouc: Katarzyna Kobro, Stanisław Kubicki, Tadeusz Makowski, Rafał Malczewski, Władysław Strzemiński, Wacław Szpakowski, Stanisław Ignacy Witkiewicz

Berlin: Agnieszka Polska

Weikendorf: Anita Witek

Madrid: Tamara de Lempicka

Tokyo: Mirosław Bałka

Rome: Agnieszka Polska

Wilhelmshaven: Agata Madejska

Paris: Katarzyna Kobro, Władysław Strzemiński

Vienna: Joanna Piotrowska

Göteborg : ‘Polish Fin de Siècle Art’ – exhibition

Angra do Heroísmo: Ewa Doroszenko

Turin: ‘Mysticism and Logic’ – site-specific project

Petah Tikva: Cezary Bodzianowski, Mirosław Bałka, Robert Kuśmirowski, Arutyun Sargsyan, Cezary Klimaszewski, Agata Rucińska & Barbara Gryka

Toruń: ‘Painting Still Alive’ exhibition

Milan: Maria Wasilewska

London: Krzysztof Gil

Berlin: Agnieszka Brzeżańska, Ewa Ciepielewska

Hannover: Slavs and Tatars

Hasselt: Kornel Janczy, Julita Wójcik

Vienna: Magdalena Więcek, Natalia Załuska

Zurich: Paul Czerlitzki

Berlin: Katarzyna Kozyra

Salzburg: Zofia Kulik

Prague: Zuzanna Janin

Dresden: Magdalena Abakanowicz, Zofia Kulik, Natalia LL, Ewa Partum, Zofia Rydet, Alina Szapocznikow

Łódź: ‘Red Black and Yellow’ – exhibition

The Hague: Kasia Fudakowski

Locarno: Luka Rayski

Tokyo: Rafał Bujnowski

4

Cracow: Krystian Lupa

Alicja Kwade

Rigdefield: Alina Szapocznikow

The Polish Radio Experimental Studio

Munich: Jan Mioduszewski

Copenhagen: Alicja Kwade

Olomouc: Katarzyna Kobro, Stanisław Kubicki, Tadeusz Makowski, Rafał Malczewski, Władysław Strzemiński, Wacław Szpakowski, Stanisław Ignacy Witkiewicz

Berlin: Agnieszka Polska

Weikendorf: Anita Witek

Madrid: Tamara de Lempicka

Tokyo: Mirosław Bałka

Rome: Agnieszka Polska

Wilhelmshaven: Agata Madejska

Paris: Katarzyna Kobro, Władysław Strzemiński

Vienna: Joanna Piotrowska

Göteborg : ‘Polish Fin de Siècle Art’ – exhibition

Angra do Heroísmo: Ewa Doroszenko

Turin: ‘Mysticism and Logic’ – site-specific project

Petah Tikva: Cezary Bodzianowski, Mirosław Bałka, Robert Kuśmirowski, Arutyun Sargsyan, Cezary Klimaszewski, Agata Rucińska & Barbara Gryka

Toruń: ‘Painting Still Alive’ exhibition

Milan: Maria Wasilewska

London: Krzysztof Gil

Berlin: Agnieszka Brzeżańska, Ewa Ciepielewska

Hannover: Slavs and Tatars

Hasselt: Kornel Janczy, Julita Wójcik

Vienna: Magdalena Więcek, Natalia Załuska

Zurich: Paul Czerlitzki

Berlin: Katarzyna Kozyra

Salzburg: Zofia Kulik

Prague: Zuzanna Janin

Dresden: Magdalena Abakanowicz, Zofia Kulik, Natalia LL, Ewa Partum, Zofia Rydet, Alina Szapocznikow

Łódź: ‘Red Black and Yellow’ – exhibition

The Hague: Kasia Fudakowski

Locarno: Luka Rayski

Tokyo: Rafał Bujnowski

5

Cracow: Krystian Lupa

Alicja Kwade

Rigdefield: Alina Szapocznikow

The Polish Radio Experimental Studio

Munich: Jan Mioduszewski

Copenhagen: Alicja Kwade

Olomouc: Katarzyna Kobro, Stanisław Kubicki, Tadeusz Makowski, Rafał Malczewski, Władysław Strzemiński, Wacław Szpakowski, Stanisław Ignacy Witkiewicz

Berlin: Agnieszka Polska

Weikendorf: Anita Witek

Madrid: Tamara de Lempicka

Tokyo: Mirosław Bałka

Rome: Agnieszka Polska

Wilhelmshaven: Agata Madejska

Paris: Katarzyna Kobro, Władysław Strzemiński

Vienna: Joanna Piotrowska

Göteborg : ‘Polish Fin de Siècle Art’ – exhibition

Angra do Heroísmo: Ewa Doroszenko

Turin: ‘Mysticism and Logic’ – site-specific project

Petah Tikva: Cezary Bodzianowski, Mirosław Bałka, Robert Kuśmirowski, Arutyun Sargsyan, Cezary Klimaszewski, Agata Rucińska & Barbara Gryka

Toruń: ‘Painting Still Alive’ exhibition

Milan: Maria Wasilewska

London: Krzysztof Gil

Berlin: Agnieszka Brzeżańska, Ewa Ciepielewska

Hannover: Slavs and Tatars

Hasselt: Kornel Janczy, Julita Wójcik

Vienna: Magdalena Więcek, Natalia Załuska

Zurich: Paul Czerlitzki

Berlin: Katarzyna Kozyra

Salzburg: Zofia Kulik

Prague: Zuzanna Janin

Dresden: Magdalena Abakanowicz, Zofia Kulik, Natalia LL, Ewa Partum, Zofia Rydet, Alina Szapocznikow

Łódź: ‘Red Black and Yellow’ – exhibition

The Hague: Kasia Fudakowski

Locarno: Luka Rayski

Tokyo: Rafał Bujnowski

6

Cracow: Krystian Lupa

Alicja Kwade

Rigdefield: Alina Szapocznikow

The Polish Radio Experimental Studio

Munich: Jan Mioduszewski

Copenhagen: Alicja Kwade

Olomouc: Katarzyna Kobro, Stanisław Kubicki, Tadeusz Makowski, Rafał Malczewski, Władysław Strzemiński, Wacław Szpakowski, Stanisław Ignacy Witkiewicz

Berlin: Agnieszka Polska

Weikendorf: Anita Witek

Madrid: Tamara de Lempicka

Tokyo: Mirosław Bałka

Rome: Agnieszka Polska

Wilhelmshaven: Agata Madejska

Paris: Katarzyna Kobro, Władysław Strzemiński

Vienna: Joanna Piotrowska

Göteborg : ‘Polish Fin de Siècle Art’ – exhibition

Angra do Heroísmo: Ewa Doroszenko

Turin: ‘Mysticism and Logic’ – site-specific project

Toruń: ‘Painting Still Alive’ exhibition

Milan: Maria Wasilewska

Berlin: Agnieszka Brzeżańska, Ewa Ciepielewska

Hannover: Slavs and Tatars

Hasselt: Kornel Janczy, Julita Wójcik

Vienna: Magdalena Więcek, Natalia Załuska

Zurich: Paul Czerlitzki

Berlin: Katarzyna Kozyra

Salzburg: Zofia Kulik

Prague: Zuzanna Janin

Dresden: Magdalena Abakanowicz, Zofia Kulik, Natalia LL, Ewa Partum, Zofia Rydet, Alina Szapocznikow

Łódź: ‘Red Black and Yellow’ – exhibition

The Hague: Kasia Fudakowski

Locarno: Luka Rayski

Tokyo: Rafał Bujnowski

7

Cracow: Krystian Lupa

Alicja Kwade

Rigdefield: Alina Szapocznikow

Munich: Jan Mioduszewski

Copenhagen: Alicja Kwade

Olomouc: Katarzyna Kobro, Stanisław Kubicki, Tadeusz Makowski, Rafał Malczewski, Władysław Strzemiński, Wacław Szpakowski, Stanisław Ignacy Witkiewicz

Berlin: Agnieszka Polska

Weikendorf: Anita Witek

Madrid: Tamara de Lempicka

Tokyo: Mirosław Bałka

Rome: Agnieszka Polska

Paris: Katarzyna Kobro, Władysław Strzemiński

Vienna: Joanna Piotrowska

Göteborg : ‘Polish Fin de Siècle Art’ – exhibition

Angra do Heroísmo: Ewa Doroszenko

Turin: ‘Mysticism and Logic’ – site-specific project

Toruń: ‘Painting Still Alive’ exhibition

Milan: Maria Wasilewska

Berlin: Agnieszka Brzeżańska, Ewa Ciepielewska

Hannover: Slavs and Tatars

Hasselt: Kornel Janczy, Julita Wójcik

Vienna: Magdalena Więcek, Natalia Załuska

Zurich: Paul Czerlitzki

Berlin: Katarzyna Kozyra

Salzburg: Zofia Kulik

Prague: Zuzanna Janin

Dresden: Magdalena Abakanowicz, Zofia Kulik, Natalia LL, Ewa Partum, Zofia Rydet, Alina Szapocznikow

Łódź: ‘Red Black and Yellow’ – exhibition

The Hague: Kasia Fudakowski

Locarno: Luka Rayski

Tokyo: Rafał Bujnowski

8

Cracow: Krystian Lupa

Alicja Kwade

Rigdefield: Alina Szapocznikow

Munich: Jan Mioduszewski

Copenhagen: Alicja Kwade

Olomouc: Katarzyna Kobro, Stanisław Kubicki, Tadeusz Makowski, Rafał Malczewski, Władysław Strzemiński, Wacław Szpakowski, Stanisław Ignacy Witkiewicz

Berlin: Agnieszka Polska

Weikendorf: Anita Witek

Madrid: Tamara de Lempicka

Tokyo: Mirosław Bałka

Rome: Agnieszka Polska

Paris: Katarzyna Kobro, Władysław Strzemiński

Vienna: Joanna Piotrowska

Göteborg : ‘Polish Fin de Siècle Art’ – exhibition

Angra do Heroísmo: Ewa Doroszenko

Turin: ‘Mysticism and Logic’ – site-specific project

Toruń: ‘Painting Still Alive’ exhibition

Milan: Maria Wasilewska

Berlin: Agnieszka Brzeżańska, Ewa Ciepielewska

Hannover: Slavs and Tatars

Hasselt: Kornel Janczy, Julita Wójcik

Vienna: Magdalena Więcek, Natalia Załuska

Zurich: Paul Czerlitzki

Berlin: Katarzyna Kozyra

Salzburg: Zofia Kulik

Prague: Zuzanna Janin

Dresden: Magdalena Abakanowicz, Zofia Kulik, Natalia LL, Ewa Partum, Zofia Rydet, Alina Szapocznikow

Łódź: ‘Red Black and Yellow’ – exhibition

The Hague: Kasia Fudakowski

Locarno: Luka Rayski

Tokyo: Rafał Bujnowski

9

Cracow: Krystian Lupa

Alicja Kwade

Rigdefield: Alina Szapocznikow

Munich: Jan Mioduszewski

Copenhagen: Alicja Kwade

Olomouc: Katarzyna Kobro, Stanisław Kubicki, Tadeusz Makowski, Rafał Malczewski, Władysław Strzemiński, Wacław Szpakowski, Stanisław Ignacy Witkiewicz

Berlin: Agnieszka Polska

Weikendorf: Anita Witek

Madrid: Tamara de Lempicka

Tokyo: Mirosław Bałka

Rome: Agnieszka Polska

Paris: Katarzyna Kobro, Władysław Strzemiński

Vienna: Joanna Piotrowska

Göteborg : ‘Polish Fin de Siècle Art’ – exhibition

Angra do Heroísmo: Ewa Doroszenko

Turin: ‘Mysticism and Logic’ – site-specific project

Toruń: ‘Painting Still Alive’ exhibition

Milan: Maria Wasilewska

Berlin: Agnieszka Brzeżańska, Ewa Ciepielewska

Hannover: Slavs and Tatars

Hasselt: Kornel Janczy, Julita Wójcik

Vienna: Magdalena Więcek, Natalia Załuska

Zurich: Paul Czerlitzki

Berlin: Katarzyna Kozyra

Salzburg: Zofia Kulik

Prague: Zuzanna Janin

Dresden: Magdalena Abakanowicz, Zofia Kulik, Natalia LL, Ewa Partum, Zofia Rydet, Alina Szapocznikow

Łódź: ‘Red Black and Yellow’ – exhibition

The Hague: Kasia Fudakowski

Locarno: Luka Rayski

Tokyo: Rafał Bujnowski

10

Cracow: Krystian Lupa

Alicja Kwade

Rigdefield: Alina Szapocznikow

Munich: Jan Mioduszewski

Copenhagen: Alicja Kwade

Olomouc: Katarzyna Kobro, Stanisław Kubicki, Tadeusz Makowski, Rafał Malczewski, Władysław Strzemiński, Wacław Szpakowski, Stanisław Ignacy Witkiewicz

Berlin: Agnieszka Polska

Weikendorf: Anita Witek

Madrid: Tamara de Lempicka

Tokyo: Mirosław Bałka

Rome: Agnieszka Polska

Paris: Katarzyna Kobro, Władysław Strzemiński

Vienna: Joanna Piotrowska

Göteborg : ‘Polish Fin de Siècle Art’ – exhibition

Angra do Heroísmo: Ewa Doroszenko

Turin: ‘Mysticism and Logic’ – site-specific project

Toruń: ‘Painting Still Alive’ exhibition

Milan: Maria Wasilewska

Berlin: Agnieszka Brzeżańska, Ewa Ciepielewska

Hannover: Slavs and Tatars

Hasselt: Kornel Janczy, Julita Wójcik

Vienna: Magdalena Więcek, Natalia Załuska

Zurich: Paul Czerlitzki

Berlin: Katarzyna Kozyra

Salzburg: Zofia Kulik

Prague: Zuzanna Janin

Dresden: Magdalena Abakanowicz, Zofia Kulik, Natalia LL, Ewa Partum, Zofia Rydet, Alina Szapocznikow

Łódź: ‘Red Black and Yellow’ – exhibition

The Hague: Kasia Fudakowski

Locarno: Luka Rayski

Tokyo: Rafał Bujnowski

11

Cracow: Krystian Lupa

Alicja Kwade

Rigdefield: Alina Szapocznikow

Munich: Jan Mioduszewski

Copenhagen: Alicja Kwade

Olomouc: Katarzyna Kobro, Stanisław Kubicki, Tadeusz Makowski, Rafał Malczewski, Władysław Strzemiński, Wacław Szpakowski, Stanisław Ignacy Witkiewicz

Berlin: Agnieszka Polska

Weikendorf: Anita Witek

Madrid: Tamara de Lempicka

Tokyo: Mirosław Bałka

Rome: Agnieszka Polska

Paris: Katarzyna Kobro, Władysław Strzemiński

Vienna: Joanna Piotrowska

Göteborg : ‘Polish Fin de Siècle Art’ – exhibition

Angra do Heroísmo: Ewa Doroszenko

Turin: ‘Mysticism and Logic’ – site-specific project

Toruń: ‘Painting Still Alive’ exhibition

Milan: Maria Wasilewska

Berlin: Agnieszka Brzeżańska, Ewa Ciepielewska

Hannover: Slavs and Tatars

Hasselt: Kornel Janczy, Julita Wójcik

Vienna: Magdalena Więcek, Natalia Załuska

Zurich: Paul Czerlitzki

Berlin: Katarzyna Kozyra

Salzburg: Zofia Kulik

Prague: Zuzanna Janin

Dresden: Magdalena Abakanowicz, Zofia Kulik, Natalia LL, Ewa Partum, Zofia Rydet, Alina Szapocznikow

Łódź: ‘Red Black and Yellow’ – exhibition

The Hague: Kasia Fudakowski

Locarno: Luka Rayski

Tokyo: Rafał Bujnowski

12

Cracow: Krystian Lupa

Alicja Kwade

Rigdefield: Alina Szapocznikow

Munich: Jan Mioduszewski

Copenhagen: Alicja Kwade

Olomouc: Katarzyna Kobro, Stanisław Kubicki, Tadeusz Makowski, Rafał Malczewski, Władysław Strzemiński, Wacław Szpakowski, Stanisław Ignacy Witkiewicz

Berlin: Agnieszka Polska

Weikendorf: Anita Witek

Madrid: Tamara de Lempicka

Tokyo: Mirosław Bałka

Rome: Agnieszka Polska

Paris: Katarzyna Kobro, Władysław Strzemiński

Vienna: Joanna Piotrowska

Göteborg : ‘Polish Fin de Siècle Art’ – exhibition

Angra do Heroísmo: Ewa Doroszenko

Turin: ‘Mysticism and Logic’ – site-specific project

Toruń: ‘Painting Still Alive’ exhibition

Milan: Maria Wasilewska

Berlin: Agnieszka Brzeżańska, Ewa Ciepielewska

Hannover: Slavs and Tatars

Hasselt: Kornel Janczy, Julita Wójcik

Vienna: Magdalena Więcek, Natalia Załuska

Zurich: Paul Czerlitzki

Berlin: Katarzyna Kozyra

Salzburg: Zofia Kulik

Prague: Zuzanna Janin

Dresden: Magdalena Abakanowicz, Zofia Kulik, Natalia LL, Ewa Partum, Zofia Rydet, Alina Szapocznikow

Łódź: ‘Red Black and Yellow’ – exhibition

The Hague: Kasia Fudakowski

Locarno: Luka Rayski

Tokyo: Rafał Bujnowski

London: Maria Pinińska-Bereś

Budapest: Tomasz Piars

13

Cracow: Krystian Lupa

Alicja Kwade

Rigdefield: Alina Szapocznikow

Munich: Jan Mioduszewski

Copenhagen: Alicja Kwade

Olomouc: Katarzyna Kobro, Stanisław Kubicki, Tadeusz Makowski, Rafał Malczewski, Władysław Strzemiński, Wacław Szpakowski, Stanisław Ignacy Witkiewicz

Berlin: Agnieszka Polska

Weikendorf: Anita Witek

Madrid: Tamara de Lempicka

Tokyo: Mirosław Bałka

Rome: Agnieszka Polska

Paris: Katarzyna Kobro, Władysław Strzemiński

Vienna: Joanna Piotrowska

Göteborg : ‘Polish Fin de Siècle Art’ – exhibition

Angra do Heroísmo: Ewa Doroszenko

Turin: ‘Mysticism and Logic’ – site-specific project

Toruń: ‘Painting Still Alive’ exhibition

Milan: Maria Wasilewska

Berlin: Agnieszka Brzeżańska, Ewa Ciepielewska

Hannover: Slavs and Tatars

Hasselt: Kornel Janczy, Julita Wójcik

Zurich: Paul Czerlitzki

Berlin: Katarzyna Kozyra

Salzburg: Zofia Kulik

Prague: Zuzanna Janin

Dresden: Magdalena Abakanowicz, Zofia Kulik, Natalia LL, Ewa Partum, Zofia Rydet, Alina Szapocznikow

Łódź: ‘Red Black and Yellow’ – exhibition

The Hague: Kasia Fudakowski

Locarno: Luka Rayski

Tokyo: Rafał Bujnowski

London: Maria Pinińska-Bereś

Budapest: Tomasz Piars

14

Cracow: Krystian Lupa

Alicja Kwade

Copenhagen: Alicja Kwade

Olomouc: Katarzyna Kobro, Stanisław Kubicki, Tadeusz Makowski, Rafał Malczewski, Władysław Strzemiński, Wacław Szpakowski, Stanisław Ignacy Witkiewicz

Berlin: Agnieszka Polska

Weikendorf: Anita Witek

Madrid: Tamara de Lempicka

Tokyo: Mirosław Bałka

Rome: Agnieszka Polska

Paris: Katarzyna Kobro, Władysław Strzemiński

Vienna: Joanna Piotrowska

Göteborg : ‘Polish Fin de Siècle Art’ – exhibition

Angra do Heroísmo: Ewa Doroszenko

Turin: ‘Mysticism and Logic’ – site-specific project

Milan: Maria Wasilewska

Berlin: Agnieszka Brzeżańska, Ewa Ciepielewska

Hannover: Slavs and Tatars

Hasselt: Kornel Janczy, Julita Wójcik

Zurich: Paul Czerlitzki

Berlin: Katarzyna Kozyra

Salzburg: Zofia Kulik

Prague: Zuzanna Janin

Dresden: Magdalena Abakanowicz, Zofia Kulik, Natalia LL, Ewa Partum, Zofia Rydet, Alina Szapocznikow

Łódź: ‘Red Black and Yellow’ – exhibition

Locarno: Luka Rayski

Tokyo: Rafał Bujnowski

London: Maria Pinińska-Bereś

Budapest: Tomasz Piars

15

Cracow: Krystian Lupa